FANDOM


Survivor: Chernobyl
S13Logo
Filming Location Chernobyl, Ukraine
Season Run June 10th, 2018 - August 1st, 2018
Episodes 13
Days 39
Survivors 18
Winner AlexVivor
Runner-up(s) Alexrobertss
Andreageiget
Tribes Pripyat
Uvaha
Yadernyy
Yaytsya
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Krakatoa
Next Season Pine Barrens
DVD Cover
Chernobyl DVD Cover

Survivor: Chernobyl is the thirteenth season of Canadienne's ORG Survivor series.

Twists

  • Fans vs Flops: Previous contestants who didn't live up to their own expectations in previous seasons return against newbies.
  • Radiation Zone: After each Immunity challenge, the first place tribe has to send a person from each of the two losing tribes to the Radiation Zone. This results in the selected person(s) to avoid that round's tribal council. At the Radiation Zone, players are given the opportunity to search for Hidden Immunity Idols. However, if they do find it, they would have to perform a random task. The tasks can range from bad to good for the player. In addition to going to the Radiation Zone, selected players would be removed from all tribe and alliance chats until their return.

Changes

TBA

Hosts

AidanChernobyl FelixChernobyl IzzyChernobyl LiamChernobyl
Aidan Felix Izzy Liam









Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Swapped Merged
EnzoS13
Enzique
"Enzo"
Yadernyy 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
LuisS13
LuisSteele1998
"Luis"
Pripyat 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
4
HannahS13
Hannah Banana23
"Hannah"
Greenland
Yadernyy 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
3
KailynS13
Kailynknoll
"Kailyn"
Yadernyy Pripyat 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6
AntoineS13
Ant362
"Antoine"
Pripyat Uvaha 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6
GevonteS13
TotalDramaNaruto
"Gevonte"
Jamaica
Yadernyy Uvaha 6th Voted Out
Day 17
4
JessicaS13
LoverOfAllTheTurtles
"Jessica"
Uvaha Pripyat 7th Voted Out
Day 19
6
KeatonS13
F-L-R-N
"Keaton"
Majorca
Pripyat Pripyat Yaytsya 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
6
DrewS13
Heuse1ac
"Drew"
Yadernyy Uvaha 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
8
AJS13
ItsAjNeale
"AJ"
Krakatoa
Pripyat Pripyat 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
15
ZackS13
Zackbish
"Zack"
Pripyat Uvaha 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
7
LinusS13
Radfiddler
"Linus"
Japan
Uvaha Pripyat 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
3
LouiseS13
Twiggley
"Louise"
Chile
Uvaha Pripyat 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
4
JimS13
JimboVA18
"Jim"
Uvaha Pripyat 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
6
WendyS13
OstianWendy
"Wendy"
Great Plains
Pripyat Uvaha 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
6
AndreaS13Finale
Andreageiget
"Andrea"
Great Plains
Yadernyy Pripyat 2nd Runner-Up
9th Jury Member
Day 39
5
AlexS13Finale
Alexrobertss
"Alex R."
Uvaha Uvaha Runner-Up
Day 39
3
VivorS13Finale AlexVivor
"Alex V."
Greenland
Uvaha Uvaha Sole Survivor
Day 39
0

Episode Guide

Episode Title Challenges Radiation
Zone
Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Take The World By Storm Uvaha AJ Enzo 4-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
N/A Pripyat Andrea
2 A Loose Cannon Yadernyy Keaton Luis 4-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
N/A Uvaha Alex V.
3 An Invisible Edit is Really Not Cute Uvaha Antoine Hannah 3-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
N/A Pripyat Kailyn
4 I'm Cold And Alone Uvaha Uvaha Louise Kailyn 6-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 Three Blacks Pripyat Zack Antoine 6-1 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6 TBA Alex V.,Linus,
& Zack
Pripyat Jessica Gevonte 4-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 17
7 TBA Uvaha Uvaha AJ Jessica 4-2 7th Voted Out
Day 19
8 TBA Auction Alex R. Alex V. Keaton 6-4 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
9 TBA Louise Alex R. Linus Drew 2-0 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
10 TBA Louise None AJ 7-2 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
11 TBA Linus Louise None Zack 4-3 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
12 TBA Alex V. Wendy Linus 3-2-1 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
13 TBA Alex V. None Louise 4-2 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
Wendy None Jim 3-2 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
None Alex V. None Wendy 3-1 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Andrea 5-4-0 Second Runner-Up
9th Jury Member
Alex R. Runner-Up
Alex V. Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Chernobyl Voting History
Original Tribes Dissolved Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated:
EnzoS13
Enzo
LuisS13
Luis
HannahS13
Hannah
KailynS13
Kailyn
AntoineS13
Antoine
GevonteS13
Gevonte
JessicaS13
Jessica
KeatonS13
Keaton
DrewS13
Drew
AJS13
AJ
ZackS13
Zack
LinusS13
Linus
LouiseS13
Louise
JimS13
Jim
WendyS13
Wendy
AndreaS13
Andrea
AlexRS13
Alex R.
AlexVS13
Alex V.
Vote: 4-1 4-1 3-1 6-1 5-1 4-1-1 4-2 6-4 2-0 7-2 4-3 3-2-1 4-2 3-2 3-1 5-4-0
Alex V. - - - - Antoine Gevonte - Exiled AJ AJ Zack Linus Louise Alex R. Wendy Jury Vote
Alex R. - - - - Antoine Gevonte - Keaton AJ AJ Jim Linus Louise Jim Wendy
Andrea Exiled - Hannah Kailyn - - Jessica Drew AJ AJ Jim Linus Louise Jim Wendy - Alex V.
Wendy - Luis - - Antoine Gevonte - Keaton AJ AJ Vote
Blocked
Exiled Louise Jim Andrea - Alex R. -
Jim - - - Kailyn - - Andrea Drew AJ AJ Zack Andrea Wendy Alex R. - - Alex V.
Louise - - - Exiled - - Jessica Drew Drew Zack Zack Andrea Wendy - - Alex V.
Linus - - - Kailyn - - Jessica Keaton Exiled AJ Zack Alex R. - Alex R. -
Zack - Luis - - Exiled Gevonte - Keaton AJ AJ Jim - Alex R. -
AJ - Luis - Kailyn - - Exiled Drew Drew Zack - - Alex V.
Drew Enzo - Hannah - Antoine Wendy - Keaton AJ - - Alex V.
Keaton - Exiled - Kailyn - - Jessica Drew, Keaton - Alex R. -
Jessica - - - Kailyn - - Andrea
Gevonte Enzo - Hannah - Antoine Zack
Antoine - Luis - - Drew
Kailyn Enzo - Exiled Jessica
Hannah Enzo - Drew
Luis - AJ
Enzo Drew

(*) - An underline denotes a self vote.
(^) - An up arrow denotes a penalty vote.

Trivia

Links

Chernobyl Forums



Canadienne Survivor Seasons

Russia · Singapore · Quebec · Japan · Greenland · Jamaica · Majorca · Sicily · Great Plains · The Emerald Isle · Chile · Krakatoa ·
Chernobyl · Pine Barrens · Turkestan · Nunavut