FANDOM


Survivor: Great Plains
S9Logo
Filming Location Black Hills, South Dakota, USA
Season Run October 22, 2017 -
January 4, 2018
Episodes 15
Days 39
Survivors 20
Winner Drachus10
Runner-up(s) FlightlessP
Tribes Blackfoot
Lakota
Creepaho
Returnees DonningMyCape (10)
TheSoleSurvivorCY (10)
Leelong2012 (10)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Sicily
Next Season All-Stars
DVD Cover
Great Plains DVD Cover

Survivor: Great Plains is the ninth season of Canadienne's ORG Survivor series.

At Final Tribal Council, Sam beat Rhys in a 6-3 vote, becoming the ninth Canadienne Sole Survivor.

David won the Fan Favorite award by a viewer lounge vote. Miguel L. was awarded Player Of The Season by the hosts.

Twists

  • Back In Time: A twist that sent players back to their original tribe divisions.

Admins

LiamMS9 LinusS9
Liam Linus





Hosts

DeanS9 JaylenS9 TobyS9
Dean Jaylen Toby




Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Swapped Back In Time Merged
JamesS9
JD4SURVIVOR
"James"
Blackfoot 1st Voted Out
Day 3
10
VikS9
Vikrunsoncoffee
"Vik"
Lakota 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
10
ArasS9
Sfarasxx
"Aras"
Lakota Evacuated
Day 8
0
WendyS9
OstianWendy
"Wendy"
Blackfoot 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
8
JohnS9
KatanaShark
"John"
Blackfoot Blackfoot Eliminated
Day 13
0
FelipeS9
Physics25
"Felipe"
Lakota Lakota 4th Voted Out
Day 15
6
KevinS9
KevDog660
"Kevin"
Blackfoot Lakota 5th Voted Out
Day 17
8
LexS9
Wkze
"Lex"
Blackfoot Lakota Blackfoot 6th Voted Out
Day 20
5
LiamS9
Bleak Moonlight
"Liam"
Lakota Blackfoot Lakota 7th Voted Out
Day 20
7
RyanS9
Qrstuvwoody
"Ryan"
Lakota Blackfoot Lakota Creepaho 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
4
JackS9
Jackattack1234
"Jack"
Lakota Blackfoot Lakota Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
0
RobS9
Munchyoshi
"Rob"
Lakota Blackfoot Lakota 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
5
AndreaS9
Andreageiget
"Andrea"
Blackfoot Lakota Blackfoot 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
12
AndrewS9
DonningMyCape
"Andrew"
Lakota Blackfoot Lakota 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
23
MiguelES9
TheSoleSurvivorCY
"Miguel E."
Blackfoot Lakota Blackfoot 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
8
DavidS9
Hobandav
"David"
Blackfoot Blackfoot Blackfoot 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
11
MiguelLS9
MiguelLopez^2
"Miguel L."
Lakota Lakota Lakota Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 37
5
NatalieS9
Leelong2012
"Natalie"
Lakota Lakota Lakota 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
3
RhysS9
FlightlessP
"Rhys"
Blackfoot Blackfoot Blackfoot Runner-Up 13
SamS9 Drachus10
"Sam"
Blackfoot Lakota Blackfoot Sole Survivor 0

Episode Guide

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 TBA Lakota James 10-0 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 TBA Blackfoot Vik 10-0 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 TBA Blackfoot Aras None Evacuated
Day 8
4 TBA Lakota Wendy 8-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
5 TBA None Lakota John 4-4;
3-3
Eliminated
Day 13
6 TBA Blackfoot Felipe 6-1-1 4th Voted Out
Day 15
7 TBA Blackfoot Kevin 6-1 5th Voted Out
Day 17
8 TBA Miguel E. Lex 5-1 6th Voted Out
Day 20
Jack Liam 7-0 7th Voted Out
Day 20
9 TBA None Rob Ryan 4-1-0 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
10 TBA Miguel L. Jack 5-5;
4-4
Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
11 TBA Natalie
& Andrew
None Rob 5-2-2 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
12 TBA None David
& Miguel L.
Andrea 3-2-1 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
13 TBA David Andrew 4-3 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
14 TBA None Miguel L. Miguel E. 5-0 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
15 TBA Natalie David 3-2 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
Sam Miguel L. 2-2;
Tiebreaker
Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Sam Natalie 1-0 14th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Rhys 6-3 Runner-Up
Sam Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Great Plains Voting History
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Return to Original Merged Tribe
Episode: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Eliminated:
JamesS9
James
VikS9
Vik
ArasS9
Aras
WendyS9
Wendy
Tie
Deadlock
JohnS9
John
FelipeS9
Felipe
KevinS9
Kevin
LexS9
Lex
LiamS9
Liam
RyanS9
Ryan
Tie
Deadlock
JackS9
Jack
RobS9
Rob
AndreaS9
Andrea
AndrewS9
Andrew
MiguelES9
Miguel E.
DavidS9
David
Deadlock
MiguelLS9
Miguel L.
NatalieS9
Natalie
RhysS9
Rhys
SamS9
Sam
Vote: 10-0 10-0 None 8-1 4-4 3-3 Rock 6-1-1 6-1 5-1 7-0 4-1-0 5-5 4-4 Rock 5-2-2 3-2-1 4-3 5-0 3-2 2-2 Tiebreaker 1-0 6-3
Sam James - - Wendy - Felipe Kevin Lex - Ryan Andrew Andrew - Rob Rhys Andrew Miguel E. David Miguel L. - Natalie Jury Vote
Rhys James - - Wendy Andrew None - - - Lex - Ryan Andrew Andrew - Rob Andrew Andrew Miguel E. Miguel L. Miguel L. - -
Natalie - Vik - - - Natalie Kevin - Liam David Andrea Andrea - David Andrea Miguel E. Miguel E. David Rhys - - - Sam
Miguel L. - Vik - - - Felipe Kevin - Liam David Andrea Andrea - Andrew - Miguel E. Miguel E. David Rhys Eliminated - Sam
David James - - Wendy Andrew Andrew - - - Lex - Ryan Andrew Andrew - Rob - Andrew Miguel E. Miguel L. - Sam
Miguel E. James - - Wendy - Felipe Kevin Lex - Rhys Andrew Andrew - Rob Andrea Andrew Natalie Rhys -
Andrew - Vik - - Rhys None - - - - Liam David Andrea None - David Andrea Miguel E. Rhys -
Andrea James - - Wendy - Felipe Kevin Lex - Ryan Andrew None - Rob Rhys - Sam
Rob - Vik - - Rhys Rhys - - - - Liam David Andrea Andrea - Andrew - Sam
Jack - Vik - - Rhys Rhys - - - - Liam David Andrea Andrea Eliminated - Sam
Ryan - Vik - - Rhys Rhys - - - - Liam David Rhys -
Liam - Vik - - Andrew Andrew - - - - Liam
Lex James - - Wendy - Felipe Kevin Rhys
Kevin James - - Kevin - Felipe Miguel L.
Felipe - Vik - - - Kevin
John James - - Wendy Andrew Andrew Eliminated
Wendy James - - Wendy
Aras - Vik Evacuated
Vik - Vik
James James
  • An underlined vote denotes a self vote.
  • A striked out vote denotes an idol play result.

Trivia

  • This season has had the most votes where someone has been voted out, including voting themselves out with 3 times.

Links

Great Plains Forums


Canadienne Survivor Seasons

Russia · Singapore · Quebec · Japan · Greenland · Jamaica · Majorca · Sicily · Great Plains · The Emerald Isle · Chile · Krakatoa ·
Chernobyl · Pine Barrens · Turkestan · Nunavut