FANDOM


Survivor: The Emerald Isle
S10Logo
Season 10
Filming Location Cliffs of Moher, Lahinch, Ireland
Season Run January 5th, 2018 -
February 27th, 2018
Episodes 14
Days 42
Survivors 22
Winner Linussucc
Runner-up(s) Tatehornford
Ak paradox
Tribes Arlow
Dunbrody
Clonmel
Cumaisc
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Great Plains
Next Season Chile
DVD Cover
The Emerald Isle DVD Cover

Survivor: The Emerald Isle (also styled as Survivor: All-Stars) is the tenth season of Canadienne's ORG Survivor series.

This season was a celebration of the tenth ORG on Canadienne and opted to have 22 returning players who were known for being the best players on the wikia. In the end, Julia beat Dalton and Tate in a 4-3-3 vote, marking the closest Final Tribal Council in Canadienne history.

Emily won the Fan Favorite award by a viewer lounge vote. Aidan was awarded Player Of The Season by the hosts.

Twists

  • All-Stars: 22 of the best players from Canadienne return to compete once again for victory.
  • Hidden Immunity Idol: Hidden Immunity Idols were available to be found pre-merge.
  • Super Idol: Super Idol's were implemented in the game, one hidden at each of the starting tribes.
  • Tribal Disadvantages: Tribal Disadvantages were available to find when searching for Hidden Immunity Idols during the pre-merge portion of the game. Disadvantages would reduce the tribes score during Immunity Challenges to up to 15%.
  • Pearls: Pearls were available to find when searching for Hidden Immunity Idols during the pre-merge portion of the game. Depending on the pearl color, it would give the holder an extra vote or negate their vote at tribal council.
  • Double Tribal Council: On Day 8, both tribes must go to Tribal Council to eliminate one of their own.
  • Tribe Expansion: A third tribe was introduced immediately after Tribal Council on Day 8, and became Clonmel. The two starting tribes were then shuffled via Tribe Swap.
  • No Advantages/Idols During Merge: Once merged, the castaways are unable to find advantages or Hidden Immunity Idols during the merge portion of the game. However, any Idols found during pre-merge were allowed to be used whenever the holder wishes.
  • 13-Person Merge: Day 39 Tribal Council was held with a Final Three facing a ten-person jury.
  • Double Elimination: On Day 24, Cumaisc was subjected to a double elimination, where two castaways with the highest and second highest amount of votes would be eliminated. Then on Day 33, after the initial vote out, there was a lightning round to decide a new immunity winner.

Hosts

AnnabelleS10 DrewS10 KororS10
Annabelle Drew Koror





Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Auxiliary Merged
S10Miguel
TheSoleSurvivorCY
"Miguel"
Great Plains
Arlow 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
S10Panchetor
NickTD
"Panchetor"
Singapore
Arlow 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
8
S10Jack
Jackattack1234
"Jack"
Great Plains
Arlow 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
7
S10Chris
Teteworms
"Chris"
Russia
Dunbrody 4th Voted Out
Day 8
9
S10Andrew
DonningMyCape
"Andrew"
Great Plains
Dunbrody Clonmel 5th Voted Out
Day 10
5
S10Bradley
TheBradleyG
"Bradley"
Singapore
Dunbrody Arlow 6th Voted Out
Day 12
6
S10Danielius
Dankeluix
"Danielius"
Sicily
Dunbrody Arlow 7th Voted Out
Day 15
6
S10Gabe
Blabberboy
"Gabe"
Singapore & Jamaica
Arlow Clonmel 8th Voted Out
Day 15
8
S10Johnny
ChurffEuYurk
"Poteet"
Russia
Arlow Clonmel 9th Voted Out
Day 18
7
S10Malik
TheGodOfBlue
"Malik"
Greenland
Dunbrody Clonmel Cumaisc 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
10
S10Tyler
Tylerjordan93
"Tyler"
Majorca
Dunbrody Arlow 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
10
S10Hudson
Jacob Number1
"Hudson"
Sicily
Arlow Clonmel 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
10
S10Emily
Smiledr
"Emily"
Majorca
Arlow Dunbrody 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
2
S10Anthony
Eatemuptigs
"Anthony"
Majorca
Arlow Dunbrody 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
11
S10Ayhan
Ay.han21
"Ayhan"
Majorca
Dunbrody Dunbrody 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
4
S10Dwayne
Germanotta3395
"Dwayne"
Majorca
Arlow Arlow 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 33
7
S10Felix
FescennineFelix
"Felix"
Japan
Arlow Arlow 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
14
S10Natalie
Leelong2012
"Natalie"
Great Plains
Dunbrody Dunbrody 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 39
2
S10Aidan
NINJAxxSNIPER
"Aidan"
Russia & Singapore
Dunbrody Dunbrody 19th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 41
13
S10Dalton
Ak paradox
"Dalton"
Quebec
Dunbrody Dunbrody Runner-Ups 9
S10Tate
Tatehornford
"Tate"
Quebec
Arlow Clonmel 3
S10Tara Linussucc
"Julia/Tara"
Greenland
Dunbrody Arlow Sole Survivor 2

Episode Guide

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 TBA Dunbrody Miguel 6-5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 TBA Dunbrody Panchetor 8-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 TBA None Gabe Jack 5-4 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
Dalton Chris 9-2-1-1 4th Voted Out
Day 8
4 TBA Arlow Andrew 5-1 5th Voted Out
Day 10
Dunbrody
5 TBA Dunbrody Bradley 5-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 12
Clonmel
6 TBA Dunbrody Danielius 3-2 7th Voted Out
Day 15
Gabe 3-2 8th Voted Out
Day 15
7 TBA Dunbrody Johnny 1-1-0;
2-0
9th Voted Out
Day 18
Arlow
8 TBA Ayhan Malik 7-5-1 10th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
Felix
Tara
9 TBA Anthony Tyler 8-8-5-3 11th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
Ayhan Hudson 12th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
10 TBA Aidan Emily 2-0-0-0 13th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
11 TBA Ayhan Anthony 6-3 14th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
12 TBA Tara Ayhan 4-3-1 15th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
Felix Dwayne 4-3 16th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 33
13 TBA Tate Felix 5-1 17th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
14 TBA Tara Natalie 2-1-0 18th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 39
Tara Aidan 3-1 19th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 41
Jury Vote Dalton 4-3-3 Runner-Ups
Tate
Tara Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: The Emerald Isle Voting History
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated:
S10Miguel
Miguel
S10Panchetor
Panchetor
S10Jack
Jack
S10Chris
Chris
S10Andrew
Andrew
S10Bradley
Bradley
S10Danielius
Danielius
S10Gabe
Gabe
Tie
S10Johnny
Johnny
S10Malik
Malik
S10Tyler
Tyler
S10Hudson
Hudson
S10Emily
Emily
S10Anthony
Anthony
S10Ayhan
Ayhan
S10Dwayne
Dwayne
S10Felix
Felix
S10Natalie
Natalie
S10Aidan
Aidan
S10Dalton
Dalton
S10Tate
Tate
S10Tara
Tara
Vote: 6-5-1 8-2 5-4 9-2-1-1 5-1 5-1-1 3-2* 3-2 1-1-0 2-0 7-5-1 8-8-5-3 2-0-0-0 6-3 4-3-1 4-3 5-1 2-1-0 3-1 4-3-3
Tara - - - Chris;
Black Pearl
- Bradley Danielius - - Malik Tyler Hudson Anthony Anthony Felix Dwayne Felix Natalie Aidan Jury Votes
Tate Gabe Panchetor Jack - Andrew - - Gabe Hudson None Aidan Tyler Hudson Emily Anthony Ayhan Dwayne Felix Aidan Aidan
Dalton - - - Bradley - - - - - Malik Tyler Hudson Dwayne Anthony Felix Dwayne Felix Natalie Aidan
Aidan - - - Chris - - - - - Dwayne Tyler Felix Anthony Dalton Felix Dwayne Felix Tate Tate - - Tara
Natalie - - - Chris - - - - - Malik Hudson Felix Anthony Anthony Ayhan Dalton Felix Aidan - Tate -
Felix Gabe;
Black Pearl
Panchetor Jack - - Bradley Danielius - - Aidan Hudson Tyler Anthony Anthony Ayhan Dalton Tara Dalton - -
Dwayne Miguel Panchetor Jack - - Bradley Danielius - - Aidan Hudson Aidan Dalton Anthony Ayhan Dalton Dalton - -
Ayhan - - - Chris - - - - - Malik Tyler Aidan Emily Dalton Dalton - - Tara
Anthony Miguel Panchetor Johnny - - - - - - Malik Felix Tyler Dalton Dalton - Tate -
Emily Miguel Panchetor Jack - - - - - - Malik Hudson Felix Anthony Dalton - -
Hudson Miguel Panchetor Johnny - Andrew - - Malik Johnny Johnny Malik Tyler Felix - - Tara
Tyler - - - Chris - Bradley Danielius - - Aidan Aidan Hudson - - Tara
Malik - - - Chris Andrew - - Gabe Tate Johnny Aidan - Tate -
Johnny Gabe Panchetor Jack - Andrew - - Gabe Hudson None
Gabe Miguel Panchetor Johnny - Andrew - - Malik
Danielius - - - Chris;
Black Pearl
- Bradley;
Black Pearl
Tyler;
Tyler
Bradley - - - Chris - Dwayne
Andrew - - - Chris Malik;
Grid Penalty
Chris - - - Bradley
Jack Miguel Jack Johnny
Panchetor Gabe Jack
Miguel Gabe
  • An underlined vote denotes a self vote.
  • A striked out vote denotes an idol play result.

Trivia

  • Danielius had a light pearl on Day 15, negating a vote against him.

Links

All-Stars Forums


Canadienne Survivor Seasons

Russia · Singapore · Quebec · Japan · Greenland · Jamaica · Majorca · Sicily · Great Plains · The Emerald Isle · Chile · Krakatoa ·
Chernobyl · Pine Barrens · Turkestan · Nunavut